Main Reception

01892 525 625

admin@twltc.co.uk

Coaching

For all coaching enquiries, call James Charman

01892 525625

coaching@twltc.co.uk

Opening Hours

General Office

DayOpening Times
Monday 9.30 – 18.00
Tuesday 11 – 19.00
Wednesday 9.30 – 18.00
Thursday 10.00 – 19.00
Friday 11.00 – 18.00
Saturday 08.30 – 11.00
Sunday Closed

Cafe / Bar

DayOpening Times
Monday16.30-20.30
Tuesday16.30-22.30
Wednesday16.30-19.00
Thursday16.30-22.30
Friday16.00-19.00
Saturday9.00-17.00
Sunday09.30-17.00

* Term time only

TWLTC has an upstairs bar with no stair lift or lift for disabled access. We do have a downstairs disabled bathroom and water machine and can advise any members or visitors with a disability in relation to transport options to get to TWLTC. Please contact us on the numbers above for further details.

Registered address

Tunbridge Wells Lawn Tennis Club Limited,

Nevill Gate,

Warwick Park,

Tunbridge Wells,

United Kingdom.

TN2 5ES.

Company Registration 13112942.